Primera - Venezuela

Sunday, 09.08.2026
20:30
Anzoategui FC

Anzoategui FC

Portuguesa Ac.

Portuguesa Ac.

3 - 4
(1 - 2,  2 - 2)
Info
City
Home: Puerto La Cruz
Away: Acarigua
Distance: 507.0 km
Start Time
Hour: 20:30 (15:30 local time)

H2H last 5 games

2026-02-14 Portuguesa Ac. 0 - 3 Anzoategui FC
2025-08-23 Portuguesa Ac. 3 - 1 Anzoategui FC
2025-05-22 Anzoategui FC 1 - 1 Portuguesa Ac.
2025-05-17 Portuguesa Ac. 0 - 0 Anzoategui FC
2025-03-15 Anzoategui FC 0 - 0 Portuguesa Ac.
W D L +1.5 +2.5 +3.5
1 3 1 3 2 1
20% 60% 20% 60% 40% 20%

Anzoategui FC last 12 games

2026-08-06 Rayo Zuliano 0 - 1 Anzoategui FC
2026-07-31 Anzoategui FC 0 - 3 Dep. Tachira
2026-04-25 Anzoategui FC 1 - 1 Zamora Barinas
2026-04-20 Carabobo 6 - 3 Anzoategui FC
2026-04-13 Caracas 1 - 3 Anzoategui FC
2026-04-03 Anzoategui FC 2 - 3 U. Central
2026-03-23 Metropolitanos 2 - 0 Anzoategui FC
2026-03-17 Anzoategui FC 0 - 0 Dep. La Guaira
2026-03-14 Monagas 1 - 0 Anzoategui FC
2026-03-08 Anzoategui FC 0 - 1 Puerto Cabello
2026-03-01 Trujillanos 1 - 1 Anzoategui FC
2026-02-23 Anzoategui FC 0 - 3 Est. de Merida
W D L +1.5 +2.5 +3.5
2 3 7 8 5 3
17% 25% 58% 67% 42% 25%

Portuguesa Ac. last 12 games

2026-08-04 Dep. Tachira 1 - 0 Portuguesa Ac.
2026-07-31 Portuguesa Ac. 1 - 0 Carabobo
2026-05-30 U. Central 2 - 3 Portuguesa Ac.
2026-05-23 Portuguesa Ac. 0 - 2 Dep. La Guaira
2026-05-17 Portuguesa Ac. 1 - 0 Puerto Cabello
2026-05-14 Puerto Cabello 2 - 1 Portuguesa Ac.
2026-05-09 Dep. La Guaira 1 - 1 Portuguesa Ac.
2026-05-02 Portuguesa Ac. 1 - 1 U. Central
2026-04-25 Portuguesa Ac. 3 - 0 U. Central
2026-04-21 Dep. La Guaira 0 - 0 Portuguesa Ac.
2026-04-11 Portuguesa Ac. 3 - 0 Puerto Cabello
2026-04-05 Est. de Merida 2 - 1 Portuguesa Ac.
W D L +1.5 +2.5 +3.5
5 3 4 8 5 1
42% 25% 33% 67% 42% 8%

Table Primera

No Team MP W D L GF GA G Pts
1 Dep. Tachira 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Metropolitanos 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Est. de Merida 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
4 Puerto Cabello 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
5 Dep. La Guaira 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
6 Zamora Barinas 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Carabobo 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 3
6 Trujillanos 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
9 Portuguesa Ac. 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
10 Monagas 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
11 U. Central 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
12 Anzoategui FC 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
13 Caracas 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
14 Rayo Zuliano 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0

Chronology of League Matches

Anzoategui FC   
Portuguesa Ac.   
Home   
Away   

Home/Away Matches

No Team Anzoategui FC Portuguesa Ac.
1 Dep. Tachira 0 - 3* 1 - 0
2 Metropolitanos    
3 Est. de Merida    
4 Puerto Cabello    
5 Dep. La Guaira    
6 Zamora Barinas    
6 Carabobo    
6 Trujillanos    
9 Portuguesa Ac.   -
10 Monagas    
11 U. Central    
12 Anzoategui FC -  
13 Caracas    
14 Rayo Zuliano    

Teams League Statistic

  Anzoategui FC Portuguesa Ac.
Wins 1 1
Draws 0 0
Losses 1 1
Goals For 1 1
Goals Against 3 1
Average Scored 0.50 0.50
Average Conceded 1.50 0.50
Matches Scored 50% 50%
Matches Conceded 50% 50%
Both Teams to Score 0% 0%
Over 1.5 50% 0%
Over 2.5 50% 0%
Over 3.5 0% 0%
  Home Away
Wins 0 0
Draws 0 0
Losses 1 1
Goals For 0 0
Goals Against 3 1
Average Scored 0.00 0.00
Average Conceded 3.00 1.00
Matches Scored 0% 0%
Matches Conceded 100% 100%
Both Teams to Score 0% 0%
Over 1.5 100% 0%
Over 2.5 100% 0%
Over 3.5 0% 0%

Overall Statistics for Primera

Matches   (15)
Home Win 67%
Draw 7%
Away Win 27%
Completed Matches 16%
Goals   (35)
Goals per Game 2.33
Home Goals per Game 1.40
Away Goals per Game 0.93
Home Team Scored in 87%
Away Team Scored in 60%
Both Teams to Score 47%
Over 1.5 67%
Over 2.5 53%
Over 3.5 13%

Anzoategui FC next 2 games

2026-08-15 Est. de Merida - Anzoategui FC
2026-08-21 Anzoategui FC - Trujillanos

Portuguesa Ac. next 2 games

2026-08-16 Portuguesa Ac. - Trujillanos
2026-08-23 Monagas - Portuguesa Ac.

Coefficients

Standard 1X2 1 X 2
bet365 2.55 3.30 2.35
Double Chance 1X 12 X2
bet365 1.43 1.22 1.37
Over/Under  Gl Ovr Und
bet365 1.5 1.38 2.63
bet365 2.5 2.16 1.56
bet365 3.5 3.90 1.18
Both Teams to Score  BTS OTS
bet365 1.95 1.74